Price list · Langham Hospital, Marylebone
Orovenza treatment prices
Transparent prices for every Orovenza treatment. Doctor-led and nurse-administered: you are treated by Nurse Rashmi Mehta, and prescription-only treatments are prescribed by Dr Edwin Anthony (GMC 4776646).
- Doctor-led, nurse-administered
- Prices include VAT where it applies
- Finance available
No treatment matches your search. Book a £50 consultation with Nurse Rashmi and she will advise you.
01
Injectables
Measured, natural results, planned around your features.
Anti-wrinkle injectionsFrown lines, forehead lines and crow’s feetfrom£299
- 1 area£350
- 2 areas£399
- 3 areas£500
- 4 areas£600
- 5 areas£700
- Full face£1,000
- Full face and neck£1,500
- Neck (platysmal bands)£299
- Masseters plus 5 areas£1,000
Medical Botulinum ToxinSweating, teeth grinding, migraine and muscle spasmfrom£600
Prescribed by Dr Edwin Anthony after assessment.
- Underarm sweating (hyperhidrosis), 1 vial£750
- Underarm sweating (hyperhidrosis), 2 vials£1,000
- Hand sweating (hyperhidrosis), 1 vial£800
- Hand sweating (hyperhidrosis), 2 vials£1,100
- Masseters for teeth grinding (bruxism)£600
- Masseters for bruxism plus 1 area£700
- Masseters for bruxism plus 2 areas£800
- Trapezius muscle spasm£800
- Migraine£750
- Calf muscle spasm, both calves£850
Lip fillerSoft, natural definition and hydrationfrom£500
- Restylane Kysse£500
- Teoxane Kiss£500
- Juvéderm Volbella, 1 syringe£550
- Juvéderm Volbella, 2 syringes£900
Dermal fillerCheeks, jawline, under eyes, nose and neckfrom£425
Filler is placed with a cannula wherever possible.
- Dermal filler, 1 syringefrom £475
- Juvéderm Volift, 1ml£450
- Juvéderm Volux, 1ml£575
- Juvéderm Volux, 2ml£1,050
- Teosyal Ultra Deep, 1 syringe£425
- Teosyal Ultra Deep, 2 syringes£850
- Teosyal Ultra Deep, 3 syringes£1,150
- Teosyal Ultra Deep, 4 syringes£1,550
- Cheek enhancement, mild£950
- Cheek enhancement, moderate£1,175
- Under eye (tear trough) filler£550
- Non-surgical nose filler£600
- Neck filler£550
- Earlobe filler£500
- 8 point lift£1,800
- Filler dissolving (hyaluronidase)£250
BiostimulatorsRadiesse, Sculptra, Juvelook and Neauviafrom£375
- Radiesse 0.8ml£500
- Radiesse 1.5ml£850
- Radiesse 1.5ml, 2 syringes£1,550
- Sculptra, 1 vial£475
- Sculptra, 2 vials£850
- Sculptra, 4 vials£1,650
- Sculptra, 5 vials£2,000
- Sculptra, 6 vials£2,300
- Juvelook£375
- Neauvia Stimulate 1ml (hybrid, reversible)£750
Skin boosters and polynucleotidesProfhilo, NCTF, Plinest, Hydro Deluxe and mesotherapyfrom£275
- Profhilo 2ml£450
- NCTF skin booster, face£350
- NCTF skin booster, face and neck£450
- NCTF skin booster, face, neck and décolletage£550
- Polynucleotides (Plinest Eye)£450
- Hydro Deluxe 2.5ml, 1 session£450
- Hydro Deluxe 2.5ml, 2 sessions£800
- Hydro Deluxe 2.5ml, 3 sessions£1,170
- Hydro Deluxe 2.5ml, 4 sessions£1,540
- Mesotherapy, multivitamin, face£275
- Mesotherapy, HA and multivitamin, face£450
- Mesotherapy, HA and multivitamin, neck£500
- Mesotherapy, HA and multivitamin, face and neck£600
- Mesotherapy with HA, lower eyes£275
02
Skin and collagen
Collagen building and resurfacing treatments, often best as a course.
Morpheus8 Scale & BurstRadiofrequency microneedling for firmer, smoother skinfrom£850
Our recommended plan is a course of three sessions, 4 to 6 weeks apart, with an NCTF skin booster at every visit.
Course of 3 with NCTF
| Nurse Rashmi | Dr Anthony | |
|---|---|---|
| Face | £2,925 | £3,725 |
| Face and neck | £3,800 | £4,750 |
| Face, neck and décolletage | £4,425 | £5,520 |
Single sessions
| Nurse Rashmi | Dr Anthony | |
|---|---|---|
| Face | £950 | £1,250 |
| Face and neck | £1,250 | £1,600 |
| Face, neck and décolletage | £1,450 | £1,850 |
| Body, 1 area | £1,100 | £1,450 |
| Extra body area, same session | £500 | £600 |
| 360 torso | £2,500 | £3,200 |
| Maintenance, face | £850 | £1,100 |
| Maintenance, body | £950 | £1,250 |
Add ons
- Small area (eyes, upper lip or nasolabial)£350
- NCTF with a single session, face£195
- NCTF with a single session, face and neck£245
- NCTF with a single session, face, neck and décolletage£295
- Exosomes, per session£300
- Test patch£100
CO2 laser resurfacingIntense resurfacing with a structured recovery planfrom£3,100
Packages, single ablative session
| Face | Face and neck | Face, neck and décolletage | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basic | £3,100 | £4,300 | £5,100 |
| Standard | £3,850 | £5,050 | £5,850 |
| Premium | £4,800 | £6,000 | £6,800 |
- Basic
- Topical PDRN, take home wound care kit and all reviews.
- Standard
- Basic, plus injectable PDRN, a Jalupro Classic course and one LED session.
- Premium
- Standard, plus a topical exosome protocol and six LED sessions.
Consultation fee charged separately. Exosomes are topical only.
Microneedling and exosomesSkin rejuvenation for texture, pores and glowfrom£750
- 3 in 1 skin rejuvenation, face, neck and décolletage (HA, multivitamins, microneedling)£750
- 3 in 1 skin rejuvenation with PRP, face, neck and décolletage£750
- Exosomes with microneedling£750
- DAX exosomes, face£850
- DAX exosomes, face and neck£1,000
- DAX exosomes and PRP, face and neck£1,800
- PRP and exosomes, décolletage£800
PRPPlatelet rich plasma for face, eyes, neck and handsfrom£400
- PRP, face£500
- PRP, face and neck£1,000
- PRP, tear trough£500
- PRP, neck£500
- PRP, hands£500
- PRP, scar£400
Chemical peelsFrom gentle refresh to medium depthfrom£300
- Skin peel£300
- Vi Peel Precision£499
- Medium depth chemical peel£750
- Vi Peel Precision Plus for pigmentation, face£750
- Vi Peel Precision Plus for pigmentation, face and neck£950
- Vi Peel Precision Plus, eyes or lips£300
- Test patch£60
Pigmentation laserQ switched Nd:YAG for sun damage and pigmentationfrom£355
- Small area, 2 x 2cm£355
- Medium area, up to 15 x 15cm£780
- Face£950
- Large area, 15 x 15cm£1,020
- Extra large area, over 15 x 15cm£1,200
- Test patch£60
Acne and acne scarsActive acne and scar remodellingfrom£500
- Acne Clear, face£500
- Acne Clear, face and neck£750
- Subcision of facial scars£500
Keloid treatmentVAT exempt medical treatmentfrom£300
Keloid scarring is a medical condition, so keloid treatment is VAT exempt.
- Steroid injection, per sessionfrom £300
- PB Serum for a single keloid (Nurse Rashmi Mehta), per session£475
03
Hair and wellness
Hair restoration, laser hair removal and IV therapies.
Hair loss injectablesPRP and mesotherapy for thinning hairfrom£375
Hair treatment prices include VAT. A course of 6 sessions is 15% less than paying session by session.
Single sessions, pay as you go
| Nurse Rashmi | Dr Anthony | |
|---|---|---|
| PRP, front or back of scalp | £540 | £600 |
| PRP, whole scalp | £855 | £950 |
| Exosomes (microneedled) | £450 | £500 |
Course of 6 sessions (15% off)
| Nurse Rashmi | Dr Anthony | |
|---|---|---|
| PRP, front or back of scalp | £2,754 | £3,060 |
| PRP, whole scalp | £4,360.50 | £4,845 |
| Exosomes (microneedled) | £2,295 | £2,550 |
- Mesotherapy, whole scalp£375
Laser hair removalDiolazeXL, per sessionfrom£65
A patch test (£60) is needed before your first session.
- Sideburns£65
- Neck, front or back£110
- Upper arms£140
- Lower arms£145
- Navel to pubis£150
- Shoulder blades£150
- Chest£150
- Upper lip and chin£200
- Lower legs£200
- Feet£200
- Thighs£245
- Back and shoulders£265
- Upper lip, chin and jawline£285
- Hollywood£299
- Hollywood, perianal and underarms£320
- Full legs£950
IV vitamins and injectionsVitamin boosters, glutathione and NAD+from£99
- Vitamin D booster shot£99
- B12 booster shot£100
- High dose vitamin B12 (methylcobalamin)£150
- Glutathione push, 750mg£199
- Glutathione push, 1500mg£279
- IV Detox Fat Burn£299
- Myers’ Cocktail£300
- IV Immunity£349
- IV Sport£349
- NAD+ 250mg£375
- IV Detox£399
- Glutathione push, 2250mg£399
- Glutathione push, 3000mg£409
- Ultimate IV infusion£499
- NAD+ 750mg£700
- NAD+ 500mg with vitamin C and glutathione£800
Guide prices; your exact price is confirmed at consultation. Treatments for a medical condition may be VAT exempt. Looking for surgical treatment such as VASER liposuction? See the Contoura Medical price list. Reviewed by Dr Edwin Anthony, Lead Clinician, Contoura Medical (GMC 4776646). Last updated 11 October 2026.